?

Log in

February 14th, 2007


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
04:02 pm

1.How old will you be in five years? 25
2. Who did you spend at least three hours with yesterday? Ummm...my roommates.
3. How tall are you? 5'3.5"
4. What do you look forward to most in the next six weeks? spring break
5. What's the last movie you watched? Sgt. Bilko...it was on tv...
6. Who was the last person you called? Kathleen
7. Who was the last person to call you? Kathleen
8. Who was the last person to text you? Jenn
9. Do you prefer to call or text? it varies
10. Do you have any pets? not here
12. Are your parents married? yep
15. What planet do you like? saturn, because it has cool rings
16. What are you wearing right now? pajamas
17. What is your favorite christmas song? I don't know
18. Where is your favorite place to be? Cuba Lake or the caribbean
19. Where is your least favorite place to be? church..haha
20. Where would you go right now if you could go anywhere? aruba
23. What did you fear was going to get you at night as a child? Our door-knocker that looked like a lion and was haunted
24. Who was the last person that really made you laugh? Probably my roommate...or jenn
25. How many TVs do you have in your house? in my apt. there are 4
26. How big is your bed? twin
27. Do you have a laptop or desktop computer? desktop...though it is actually a floortop
28. Do you sleep with or without clothes on? with
30. How many pillows do you sleep with? 3..but I usually don't put my head on them they are just there
31. What is your favorite season? spring
32. What do you like about summer? no school, the lake
33. What do you like about winter? sometimes snow, christmas and new years
34. What do you like about the fall? trees
35. What do you like about spring? everything! things come back to life, warm rain, my birthday...
36. How many states have you lived in? 2
37. How many cities/towns have you lived in? 3
38. Do you prefer shoes, socks, or bare feet? bare feet or flip flops
39. Do you like wearing jeans? ummm....duh
40. What was the last thing you ate? panera bread
41. What is your favorite restaurant? the irish rover
42. Longest car trip? louisville to savannah, I think
43. What's your favorite kind of ice cream? mocha chip
44. What is your favorite kind of soup? tomato
45. What kind of jelly do you like on your PB & J sandwich? grape or strawberry
46. Do you like Chinese food? yeah
47. Do you like coffee? of course!!
48. How many glasses of water, a day, do you drink on average? 1 or 2
49. What do you drink in the morning? nothing
50. Would you rather sleep with someone else or alone? nick covault...
51. Do you sleep on a certain side of the bed? umm..my bed doesn't have sides, it is tiny
52. Do you know how to play poker? nope
53. Do you like to cuddle? sometimes
54. Have you ever been to Canada? yep
55. Do you have an addictive personality? in some aspects
56. Do you eat out or at home more often? home...it depends on the week and how much money I have though
57. What is your favorite cheese? extra sharp cuba cheddar
58. Do you know anyone with the same birthday as you? nope
59. Do you want kids? I don't know
60. Do you speak any other languages? not really, a little spanish
61. Have you ever gotten stitches? nope, unless you count in my mouth
62. Have you ever ridden in an ambulance? nope
63. Do you prefer an ocean or a pool? it depends, I like the ocean but I hate getting all salty
64. Do you prefer a window seat or an aisle seat? I like the window but it sort of terrifies me
65. Do you know how to drive stick? no.....le sigh
66. What is your favorite thing to spend money on? parties
67. Do you wear any jewelry? only an earring in my cartilige on a regular basis
68. What is your favorite TV show? gilmore girls and grey's anatomy
69. Can you roll your tongue? yep
70. Who is the funniest person you know? I don't know, I think all my friends are funny
71. Do you sleep with stuffed animals? they're in my bed sometimes, yes
72. What is the main ring tone on your phone? feel good inc, though be my lover rings more often
73. Do you still have clothes from when you were little? at home
74. What red object is closest to you right now? a teakettle box that holds up my computer
76. Do you sleep with your closet doors open or closed? I would close them but they are fucking broken
77. Would you rather be attacked by a big bear or a swarm of bees? bees I guess
78. would you rather fight a chimp or a badger? badger
79. What do you dip a chicken nugget in? I don't eat them
81. Can you change the oil on a car? Hell no
82. Have you ever gotten a speeding ticket? yeahhh
83. Have you ever run out of gas? nope
84. What is your usual bedtime? ummm...earliest is midnight...usually it's around 3
85. What was the last book you read? quicksand for my class
86. Do you read the newspaper? rarely
87. Do you have any magazine subscriptions? newsweek...but it hasn't come since I moved to my apartment....so not really, I guess
88. Do you still sleep with the lights? no, I hate light
89. Do you watch soap operas? not anymore
90. Do you dance in the car? sometimes
91. What was the last note you scribbled on a piece of paper? probably a grocery list, or a playlist I was thinking of
94. What is your favorite candle scent? macintosh
95. What is your favorite board game? I don't know...
96. How would you describe pop up pirate or buckaroo as a board game? what does that mean?
97. When was the last time you attended church? I don't remember...a couple years ago
98. Which one of your friends have you known the longest? emily neubauer, going on 17 years
99. What is the longest you have ever camped out in a tent? two nights
100. Did you realize you just completed a 100 question survey? uhhh, yeah

(Leave a comment)

1.How old will you be in five years? 25 2. Who did you spend at… - Chronicles of a College-Aged Llama on Speed

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile


> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com