?

Log in

September 11th, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
04:51 pm
Ugh...school is too much. Actually it's not, I just miss those days when I had nothing to do at all. And I could party whenever I wanted to. This semester has actually been kind of amazing, I am having a great time. Sure, I have no direction in life, but things are going well. On a kind of related note, there is a Funky Llama brand of wine which I am currently enamored with. How could I not be?

I'm bored with myself today. I want to do something drastically astouding or at least new and exciting. I shall think about that. Before anything, I must have deep contemplation on what will be good enough. I mean, Miami Ink makes me want to get a tattoo but that probably is not best idea...

I miss my sister. It's weird.

(5 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:mymusic4jc
Date:September 12th, 2006 12:53 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, I miss yer sister too. If you want to do something drastically astounding or new and exciting, I'm going skydiving in a few weeks. Wanna go?
[User Picture]
From:snooper4
Date:September 12th, 2006 04:06 am (UTC)
(Link)
thanks for the offer, but as enticing as skydiving sounds I'm going to have to say no. that pretty much scares the hell out of me...
From:(Anonymous)
Date:September 12th, 2006 04:16 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Of course you miss me! I'm lost in another country just barely getting by and purchasing tons of gifts for you! How could you not miss me!!!
[User Picture]
From:bailey9877
Date:September 14th, 2006 07:24 pm (UTC)
(Link)
FUNKY LLAMA!!!!!
[User Picture]
From:mymusic4jc
Date:September 21st, 2006 07:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Allie, you gotta check out my latest LJ entry. You and Rachel are a baaaaaad influence on me. But it's friggin hilarious!
Ugh...school is too much. Actually it's not, I just miss those days… - Chronicles of a College-Aged Llama on Speed

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile


> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com